Admission

Find Your Admission Counselor

Map of the United States

To find your admission counselor, click on your state. For Indiana residents, click on the state of Indiana, then select the county in which you live. California and Illinois residents, click on your state, then select your zip code area. Domestic students abroad should click on the globe. If you are an international student, please visit International Student Admissions.


Counselors

Ms. Brittany Chidester

Ms. Brittany Chidester

Counselor/Admissions
bc63@evansville.edu
Biography
812-488-2460

Mrs. Heather Cook

Mrs. Heather Cook

Senior Admission Counselor
hw30@evansville.edu
Biography
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-2274

Mr. Bryan Hamann

Mr. Bryan Hamann

Counselor/Admissions
bh232@evansville.edu
Biography
812-488-2736

Mr. Kenton Hargis

Mr. Kenton Hargis

Senior Admission Counselor
kh88@evansville.edu
Biography
812-488-2142

Ms. Ashley Majewski

Ms. Ashley Majewski

Counselor/Admissions
am371@evansville.edu
Biography
812-488-2563

Mrs. Ashley Ross

Mrs. Ashley Ross

Senior Admission Counselor
aj53@evansville.edu
Biography
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-1144

Mrs. Mallory Schultz

Mrs. Mallory Schultz

Senior Admission Counselor
mm318@evansville.edu
Biography
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-1008

Transfer Contact

Mrs. Ashley Ross

Mrs. Ashley Ross

Senior Admission Counselor
aj53@evansville.edu
Biography
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-1144

Administrators

Mr. Scott Henne

Mr. Scott Henne

Dean/Admissions
th176@evansville.edu
812-488-2624

Mrs. Sue Edwards

Mrs. Sue Edwards

Associate Director/ Admissions Operations
se7@evansville.edu
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-2734

Mr. Gary Rigley

Mr. Gary Rigley

Associate Director/Admissions
gr7@evansville.edu
Biography
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-2144

Ms. Catie Taylor

Ms. Catie Taylor

Associate Director/Admissions
ct37@evansville.edu
Biography
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-1124

Staff

Mrs. Kimberly Anthony

Mrs. Kimberly Anthony

Special Events Coordinator/Admissions
ka55@evansville.edu
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-2140

Mrs. Debra Driggs

Mrs. Debra Driggs

Prospect Specialist/Admissions
dd3@evansville.edu
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-1006

Mrs. Nancy Frazier

Mrs. Nancy Frazier

Applications Specialist/Admissions
nf4@evansville.edu
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-2577

Mrs. Tina Hurt

Mrs. Tina Hurt

Transfer Specialist/Admissions
th124@evansville.edu
Olmsted Hall 104
812-488-2460

Select your county

Select your area

Select your area

Ashley Majewski

Admission Counselor

Ashley Majewski

Ashley Ross

Admission Counselor

Ashley Ross

Brittney Chidester

Admission Counselor

Brittney Chidester

Bryan Hamann

Admission Counselor

Bryan Hamann

Scott Henne

Dean of Admissions

Scott Henne

Catie Taylor

Associate Director of Admission

Catie Taylor

Gary Rigley

Associate Director of Admission

Gary Rigley

Heather Cook

Senior Admission Counselor

Heather Cook

Kenton Hargis

Admission Counselor

Kenton Hargis

Mallory Schultz

Admission Counselor

Mallory Schultz
Domestic Students Abroad Alaska Hawaii Alabama Arizona Arkansas California Colorado Connecticut Delaware District of Columbia Florida Georgia Idaho Illinois Indiana Iowa Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Maryland Massachusetts Michigan Minnesota Mississippi Missouri Montana Nevada Nebraska New Hampshire New Jersey New Mexico New York North Carolina North Dakota Ohio Oklahoma Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island South Carolina South Dakota Tennessee Texas Utah Vermont Virginia Washington West Virginia Wisconsin Wyoming Adams County Allen County Bartholomew County Benton County Blackford County Boone County Brown County Carroll County Cass County Clark County Clay County Clinton County Crawford County Daviess County De Kalb County Dearborn County Decatur County Delaware County Dubois County Elkhart County Fayette County Floyd County Fountain County Franklin County Fulton County Gibson County Grant County Greene County Hamilton County Hancock County Harrison County Hendricks County Henry County Howard County Huntington County Jackson County Jasper County Jay County Jefferson County Jennings County Johnson County Knox County Kosciusko County La Porte County Lagrange County Lake County Lawrence County Madison County Marion County Marshall County Martin County Miami County Monroe County Montgomery County Morgan County Newton County Noble County Ohio County Orange County Owen County Parke County Perry County Pike County Porter County Posey County Pulaski County Putnam County Randolph County Ripley County Rush County Scott County Shelby County Spencer County Starke County Steuben County St. Joseph County Sullivan County Switzerland County Tipton County Tippecanoe County Union County Vanderburgh County Vermillion County Vigo County Wabash County Warren County Warrick County Washington County Wayne County Wells County White County Whitley County Northern California Southern California Northern Illinois St. Louis Suburbs Central Illinois Central Illinois Southern Illinois