World Class Results

UE students receive a personalized education rich with experiential learning opportunities to prepare them for today’s globalized world. They learn from industry leaders and award-winning experts who work to expand the worldview of our students through challenging course work, engaging projects, international field work, study abroad opportunities, and more.

View the stories below about members of our faculty who go above and beyond to provide personal attention and meaningful experiences to future world leaders.

Allie Arguello

Allie Arguello '16

Major: Biology
Dalton Bosze

Dalton Bosze '16

Major: History and Political Science
Danielle Broxon

Danielle Broxon '12

Major: Psychology
Kristen Buhrmann

Kristen Buhrmann

Major: Communication
Cherese Butler

Cherese Butler '16

Major: Communication
Marks Cannon

Marks Cannon

Major: Global Business
Sarah Cheatham

Sarah Cheatham

Major: Athletic Training
Joy Grace Chen

Joy Grace Chen

Major: Creative Writing
Elizabeth Collier

Elizabeth Collier

Major: Electrical Engineering and Spanish minor
Darwin Cordovilla

Darwin Cordovilla '15

Major: Mechanical Engineering and Physics
Sarah Dory

Sarah Dory '15

Major: Theatre Design and Electrical Engineering
Abbi Hanson

Abbi Hanson '16

Major: Sociology (Anthropology)
Rachel Harder

Rachel Harder

Major: Exercise and Sport Science and Doctor of Physical Therapy
Olivia Hebert

Olivia Hebert '15

Major: Theatre
Jamin Heldt

Jamin Heldt '11

Major: Civil Engineering
Anna Kalt

Anna Kalt

Major: Economics, Applied Mathematics, and Business Administration
Isaac Katzanek

Isaac Katzanek '11

Major: Theatre Design and Technology
Andrea Kendrick

Andrea Kendrick '10

Major: Archaeology
Lisa Kitchens

Lisa Kitchens '10

Major: Theatre Performance
Will Knights

Will Knights

Major: Marketing and Finance
Kaitlin Koenig

Kaitlin Koenig ‘16

Major: Global Business
Gretchen Kohl

Gretchen Kohl '15

Major: Economics, Business Administration, and Mathematics
Maggie Lawrence

Maggie Lawrence '16

Major: Biology
Matt Lundberg

Matt Lundberg '16

Majors: Political Science and International Studies
Devin Machowiak

Devin Machowiak

Major: Sociology, Anthropolgy, and Criminal Justice
Holyn Marshall

Holyn Marshall

Major: Management
Dimi Elah Mayorga

Dimi Elah Mayorga

Major: Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Tessa McLinden

Tessa McLinden

Major: International Studies, Spanish, and Political Science
Evan Meiman

Evan Meiman '15

Major: Neuroscience
Emily Mella

Emily Mella '13

Major: Archaeology, Art History, and International Studies
Wade Mobley

Wade Mobley

Major: Finance and Marketing
Suhrob Muratov

Suhrob Muratov '15

Major: Accounting and Economics
Andrea Onyett

Andrea Onyett

Major: Professional Chemistry and Chemistry-Business Administration double major
Ghaith Safi

Ghaith Safi '17

Major: Finance and Economics
Alex Schmitt

Alex Schmitt '16

Major: Spanish and Physics
Breianna Simpson

Breianna Simpson

Major: Nursing
Abby Smith

Abby Smith

Major: Chemistry
Justin Slattery

Justin Slattery

Major: Creative Writing, English, Philosophy
Mark Speckhard

Mark Speckhard '16

Major: Public Health
Eric Stoessel

Eric Stoessel '15

Major: Public Health (BS)
Natalie Walsh

Natalie Walsh

Major: Biology
Jessa Ward

Jessa Ward

Major: Mechanical Engineering
Brooke Wininger

Brooke Wininger

Major: Biology and Pre-medicine

Office Phone:
800-423-8633, ext. 2468

Office E-mail:
admission@evansville.edu

Office Location:
1800 Lincoln Ave. Evansville Indiana 47722