University of Evansville

Office of Development

The Office of Development is located in the Igleheart Building.

Honor Roll of Donors

Thank you so much for your support of the University of Evansville! The following is a list of donors to the University of Evansville from June 1, 2015 to current. The fiscal year is June 1 to May 31.

By giving to UE, you are enabling the University to provide a challenging and collaborative learning environment which then fosters the rich mentorship of talented faculty and staff. We are small in enrollment but large in opportunities, thanks to your generosity. On campus, we are committed to bringing the world to Evansville by creating engagements with international influences, knowledge, and ideas in and out of the classroom, preparing students for the global reality of life after UE.

Every attempt has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list. If you find that we have made an error, please accept our apologies and contact our department of Stewardship and Annual Giving at 812-488-2377 or send an e-mail message to development@evansville.edu with corrections.

2015-2016 Alumni Donors

1945 1948 1949
1950 1951 1952 1955 1956 1957 1958 1959
1960 1961 1962 1963 1964 1965 1966 1967 1968 1969
1970 1971 1972 1973 1974 1975 1976 1977 1978 1979
1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989
1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015
Undefined

1945

  • Mr Paul Elliott Black

1948

  • Dr Robert A Plane

1949

  • Dr Charles A Brizius
  • Mrs Shirley Brizius (Olson)

1950

  • Mrs Marylu Sonntag (Plane)

1951

  • Mr Jack R Taylor

1952

  • Dr Rexel E Brown
  • Mr Thornton B Patberg
  • Mr James Vogel
  • Mrs Marianna C Vogel (Cubbison)

1955

  • Mr John K Koehler

1956

  • Mr Jerry Cecil
  • Mr Wayne A Davidson – Deceased
  • Dr William R Hart
  • Ms Irene Rechnic

1957

  • Mr Wayman E Brackett
  • Mrs Carol Koehler (Schellhase)
  • Mr William R Palmer

1958

  • Mr Robert J Brockriede

1959

  • Mrs JoAnne B Miley (Baugh)
  • Mr Rahmi Soyugenc – Deceased

1960

  • Mrs Mary H MacGregor (Gregg)
  • Mrs Rella McFarland (Worthman)
  • Mrs Carole Palmer (Jones)
  • Dr Thomas W Schmidt

1961

  • Mrs Kay F Lant (Freels)
  • Mrs Cecile Strickland (Hopson)
  • Mrs Bonnie Toone (Riney)

1962

  • Mr George L McFarland Jr
  • Mrs Phyllis Spalding (Heckman)
  • Mr Stephen C Tsai

1963

  • Mrs Gayle E Bain (Roser)
  • Mr Donald Hess
  • Mr Ronald Ruminer
  • Mrs Janice Elmendorf Schmidt (Elmendorf)
  • Mr Jack A Strassweg

1964

  • Mr John C Rea
  • Mrs Carolyn A Ruminer (Schnur)
  • Mr Ronald L Smith

1965

  • Mr Leonard Spalding
  • Mr Michael W Volkman
  • Mr Lino K Wiseman
  • Mrs Pamela Wiseman (Yarger)

1966

  • Mrs Melba Patberg (Meyer)
  • Mrs Bonnie Tindle (Washington)
  • Mr Larry Tindle
  • Rev Rick D VanHoose
  • Dr Robert J Wargel
  • Mrs Judy Decker Wargel (Decker)
  • Mr Kenneth L Wempe

1967

  • Mrs Darlene Brockriede (Deweese)
  • Dr B James Dawson
  • Mrs Karen S Dawson (Adams)
  • Mr Paul Funk
  • Mr C Ray Minton Jr

1968

  • Mrs Donna Black (Mcelderry)
  • Mr David M Cheaney
  • Mr Wesley Heuring
  • Mrs Karen Hill (Doerner)
  • Mr Gary L Pride
  • Mr Richard Risemas
  • Mr William K Sonntag
  • Mr M Lon Youngblood

1969

  • Mr Bernard E Blessinger
  • Dr Mariane Fisher (Mabrey)
  • Mr Robert C Fornges
  • Mrs Cheryl E Hodge (Lyles)
  • Mr Keith Smith

1970

  • Mrs Beverly Gardner (Griffing)
  • Mr Robert B Gardner
  • Mr Robert S Howe
  • Mr Nelson C Johnson
  • Mr Kenneth W Maikranz
  • Mr Daniel C Proctor
  • Mr Michael E Thurman
  • Mrs M Janet Wempe (Ramsey)

1971

  • Mr Danny J Bateman
  • Mr Robert E Clayton
  • Mrs Pamela Clayton (Gardner)
  • Mrs Judy Davidson (Shafer)
  • Mr J Stephen Fox
  • Mr Paul Jones
  • Mr Charles Pangburn
  • Mrs Linda M Pillar (Hunteman)
  • Maj Gen (Ret) Mark A Pillar
  • Mr C Fred Rodgers

1972

  • Mr Larry E Broerman
  • Mr Robert Dillow
  • Mrs Jayne Dillow (Riedy)
  • Mrs Deborah K Funk (Michel)
  • Mrs Joyce W Hubbard (Worman)
  • Mrs Patricia A Jones (Meyers)
  • Ms Sheilah Y Lyles (Lyles)
  • Mrs Brenda C Meyer (Simpson)
  • Mrs Neda F Riley (Jones)

1973

  • Dr Guy R Banta
  • Mr William Engelbrecht
  • Mrs Jennifer M Fox (Maier)
  • Mr Peter Hughes
  • Mrs Kaddy M Hurley (Burroughs)
  • Mr Ronald Little
  • Mr David McFadzean
  • Mr Herman W Oliver
  • Mr Steven W Worthington

1974

  • Mrs Elizabeth K Dedman (Henning)
  • Mr Jeffrey E Deig
  • Mr David F Dougherty
  • Mr David L Knapp
  • Mr Keith M Kutzler
  • Mrs Elizabeth McFadzean (Wagner)
  • Mr Mark H Miller
  • Mrs Diane M Schroeder (Marion)
  • Mrs Susan E Worthington (Brockman)

1975

  • Mr Charles W Bivin
  • Mr Joe Dedman
  • Mr Roger M Duncan
  • Mrs Catherine A Renner (Fowler)
  • Mr Stephen E Thatcher
  • Lt Col Marsha Zimmerman (Reller)

1976

  • Mr Garry Bailey
  • Mr John E Corn Jr
  • Mr Mark A Durnil
  • Mr Randy E Merrick
  • Mr Jerry L Minto
  • Mrs Susan S Thurman (Sommers)

1977

  • Mrs Patricia G Keith (Harlen)
  • Mr Keith D Masterson
  • Dr Gary Moore
  • Mr Jason A Reffett
  • Mrs Edith L Tribe (Sperr)

1978

  • Mr Steven Evans
  • Mrs Theresa M Evans (Newland)
  • Mr John A Greer
  • Mrs Susan Heathcott (Castrale)
  • Mr Michael L Knight
  • Mrs Sharon A Kutzler (Reuber)
  • Mr R Scott Lank
  • Mrs Deborah D Martin (McConnell)
  • Mrs Connie M Masterson (Dorris)
  • Mr Mark Miller
  • Mrs Debra Moore (Price)
  • Dr Keith A Phillips
  • Mrs Linda A Phillips (Hudson)
  • Mr Chuck E Singer
  • Mr Gene Weisheit

1979

  • Mrs Jan L Greer (McCool)
  • Mrs Christina Huff (Winternheimer)
  • Mr Larry R Hutchison
  • Mr Douglas A Knight
  • Mrs Sandra McCall (Schuch)
  • Mrs Glenda J Ralph (Baker)

1980

  • Mr Steve Allyn
  • Mr Michael Lloyd
  • Mr G Michael Schopmeyer
  • Mr James L Shackelford
  • Mrs Janet C Wempe (Templin)

1981

  • Hon Vaneta G Becker (Felstead)
  • Dr David R Diaz
  • Mrs Deborah K Diaz (Madge)
  • Miss Sharon M Dile
  • Mr Jeffrey R Kissel
  • Mr Brian Nelson
  • Mr Thomas L Southwood
  • Rev Veltri V Taylor (Miller)
  • Dr Jill Webb (Sinclair)

1982

  • Mrs Suzanne L Bailey (McCoy)
  • Mrs Ann L Baker (Cherry)
  • Mrs Susan C Dunn (Wiedner)
  • Mr William L Johnson
  • Mr Edward J Kucer
  • Rev Lynn E Renne (Pritchard)
  • Mrs Carol Anson White (Anson)
  • Hon Lloyd W Winnecke

1983

  • Mr Donald E Apple
  • William E Bootz
  • Mr Donald L Jones
  • Mr Lenny Noens Jr
  • Mrs Tracy Noens (Gillen)
  • Mr Eric Renschler
  • Mrs Diane G Shackelford
  • Mrs Julie Smith (Davis)
  • Mr Steven Smith

1984

  • Mrs Juli Bafunno (Shikany)
  • Mr Scott E Baker
  • Mrs Priscilla Campbell (Lethig)
  • Mrs Beth Higgins (McFadin)
  • Mrs Mary P Kessler (Oerter)
  • Mrs Cindy K Kissel (Byer)
  • Mrs Debra L O'Brien (McCammon)
  • Mr Scott Saxe

1985

  • Mr Mark Davis
  • Mrs Sylvia DeVault (Young)
  • Mr Andrew C Guarino
  • Mr Craig Kessler
  • Mr Philip F Pirkle
  • Mr Ted A Todd

1986

  • Mr Steven Bugg
  • Ms Mary Kay Donovan
  • Mrs Robin S Gilliam (Schulz)
  • Mrs Jessica F Harker
  • Mr Michael H Head
  • Mr Thomas L Kassenbrock
  • Mr Alan Letterman
  • Mrs Lori Mobley (Dauble)

1987

  • Mr Randy Giles

1988

  • Mr Bryant Dawson
  • Mr Gregory T Kicinski
  • Mrs Vickie Kicinski (Veazey)
  • Dr Joseph R Kofron
  • Mrs LaQuinta M Schum (Miller)
  • Mr Patrick D Wempe

1989

  • Mr D Forrest Brumbaugh
  • Mrs Kena D Cannon-Kirby (Hadlock)
  • Mrs Kathy L Hamlin (Ellenstein)
  • Mrs Linda Johnson (Jones)
  • Mr Ronald J Kucer
  • Mrs Sheryl L Walker-Isakson (Walker)
  • Mr Jeffery M Wolf
  • Mrs M Diane Wright (Midkiff)

1990

  • Mr Kenneth J Ellspermann
  • Mr D Richard Jones
  • Mr James A Schade
  • Mrs Janet E Suggs (Jones)

1991

  • Mr Rex Farrar
  • Mrs Robin L Greenlee (Barr)
  • Ms Suzanne M Ludwig
  • Mr Robert L Stephenson II

1992

  • Mrs Allison Arnold (Swegles)
  • Mr Dave Edwards
  • Mr Dale R White

1993

  • Mr Robert J Arnold Jr
  • Mr Brad Coomer
  • Mr Brad Johnston
  • Dr Walter Lambert
  • Mr Douglas McPherson
  • Mrs Amy Spurling (Butler)
  • Mrs Jennifer S Vysoky (Hamlin)

1994

  • Mr Timothy J Brownlee
  • Mrs Melanie Cook (Kennedy)
  • Mrs Jennifer L Herrell (Jensen)
  • Mrs Rebecca L Simpson (Rockage)
  • Mr Keith Vonderahe
  • Mr Christopher White

1995

  • Mr Darin Axel-Adams (Axel)
  • Rev Robyn Axel-Adams (Adams)
  • Mrs Davena L Day (Isaac)
  • Mr George W Day III
  • Mrs Mary A Heuring
  • Mrs Jill R Lucy (Miller)
  • Mr Todd A Woodmansee
  • Mrs Julie Yunker (Will)

1996

  • Mrs Angela H Dawson (Hughes)
  • Mr Jeffrey W Johnson
  • Mr Brian Kelly
  • Ms Diane S McCool
  • Mr Brent A Sternberg
  • Mr Todd P Yunker

1997

  • Mrs Kathleen Heaton (Kostbade)
  • Mr Blake W Mobley

1998

  • Mr Len Devaisher
  • Mrs Deborah A Kassenbrock (Baumgart)
  • Mr Steve C Lawrence
  • Mr Peter C Manzelli
  • Mrs Michele M Teague (Richardson)
  • Mr William Teague

1999

  • Ms Malika T Abdullah
  • Mr Curtis Begle
  • Mrs Ruth Cullen (Ross)
  • Mrs Danielle Kelly (Sieg)
  • Mrs Lisa A Lawrence (Amatulli)

2000

  • Mrs Kelley L Meisler-Begle (Meisler)
  • Ms Rebecca A Core
  • Mrs Carrie M Dwyer
  • Mrs Katrina E Starnes (Barnes)
  • Ms Amy L Steiner
  • Ms Susan Stocker (Harrison)
  • Ms Courtney Thomas
  • Mrs Eleanor Werner (Schulz)

2001

  • Mr Chad M Schnarr

2002

  • Mrs Kelly A Cissell (Perkins)
  • Mr David Franklin
  • Mrs Nichole A Franklin (Watkins)
  • Mr Christopher Hostetler
  • Mrs Marisa N Jones (James)
  • Mr James H Maloney
  • Mrs Brandee E Schnarr (Fox)

2003

  • Mrs Ashley B Carroll (Sandefur)
  • Mr Wesley C Carroll
  • Mr Greg D Cissell
  • Mrs Rachel Deal (Green)
  • Mr Adam M Epperson
  • Mr Bo L Gebbie
  • Mrs Brooke A Higginbotham (Krodel)
  • Dr Christina L Howe (Tincher)
  • Dr Derek M Jones
  • Mrs Jeannette L Oakley

2004

  • Mrs Monica L Knabel (Moore)

2005

  • Mr Andy L Brown
  • Ms Amanda J Gilliland
  • Mr Drew T Gore
  • Mr Robert S Massey
  • Mrs Jennifer R Sakel (Mayberry)
  • Mr Kirk Sakel
  • Mrs Martha L Seal (Pridemore)

2006

  • Mr Dixrek L Beavers (Powell)

2007

  • Mrs Jennifer M McQuiston (Woerter)
  • Mr Craig R Phifer
  • Mrs Elizabeth J Riffert (Lewis)

2008

  • Mrs Carol S Arney
  • Mr Robert A Birkle
  • Mrs Rebecca M Hamilton
  • Ms Margaret E Hatteberg (Hedde)
  • Mrs Donna K Jones (Kilpatrick)

2009

  • Mr Neil J Flick
  • Mrs Katherine M Hogan
  • Mrs Christine A Lechner (Hartman)
  • Mrs Ann R Martin (Rittenhouse)
  • Ms Emilee D Shake
  • Mrs Abigail L Werling (Miley)

2010

  • Ms Kasey S Kutzler
  • Mr Christian M Poling
  • Mr Jared M Thompson

2011

  • Mr Sean A Behensky
  • Ms Christina M Schmidgall
  • Ms Jessica M Ungerecht

2012

  • Ms Neeley B Koester

2013

  • Ms Bethany G Bonifield
  • Mrs Laura B Devaisher (Webster)
  • Mr Jamison R Heard
  • Mr Christopher J Lauffenburger
  • Mrs Jessica M Mires (Vance)
  • Mr Samuel J Mires
  • Mr Brock M Reneer
  • Mr Justin D Shotwell
  • Mr Michael K Smith

2014

  • Ms Sarah A Dory
  • Mr Joshua M Howe
  • Mr Trevor S Ray
  • Mr Richard A Sancken-Marx (Marx)
  • Mr Christopher J Weisheit
  • Mr David G Work

2015

  • Ms Erin K Cary
  • Ms Katherine R Seitz

Undefined

  • Ms Nanna Baum (Hart)
  • Mr Richard T Lucy
  • Dr William H Steier
  • Mrs Mary H Theby (Decker)