University of Evansville Printable Calendar

For the best results:

  1. Adjust your browser's print margins to a small value such as 0.5".
  2. Print in landscape orientation
  3. In the Print Preview, change the Print Scale value (Firefox) or the Print Size value (Internet Explorer)

Presented by the UE Web Team: web@evansville.edu.

August 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jul 26, 2015
Jul 27, 2015
Jul 28, 2015
Jul 29, 2015
Jul 30, 2015
Jul 31, 2015
Aug 1, 2015
  • • 12:00 pm – UE School of Education Reunion Picnic
Aug 2, 2015
Aug 3, 2015
Aug 4, 2015
Aug 5, 2015
Aug 6, 2015
Aug 7, 2015
Aug 8, 2015
Aug 9, 2015
Aug 10, 2015
Aug 11, 2015
  • • 5:30 pm – University of Evansville Night at Victory Field
Aug 12, 2015
Aug 13, 2015
  • • 8:30 am – New Faculty Orientation
Aug 14, 2015
  • • 8:30 am – New Faculty Orientation
Aug 15, 2015
Aug 16, 2015
Aug 17, 2015
  • • First Year Seminar Faculty Development Workshops
Aug 18, 2015
  • • 10:30 am – Fall Conference: Department Chairs/Deans Meeting and Lunch
  • • 12:30 pm – Fall Conference: Dessert Reception
  • • 1:30 pm – Fall Conference
  • • 4:30 pm – Fall Conference: Campus Family Picnic
Aug 19, 2015
Aug 20, 2015
  • • Faculty College and Department Meetings
  • • SOAR III
Aug 21, 2015
  • • SOAR III
Aug 22, 2015
  • • SOAR III
  • • Welcome Week
  • • 12:00 pm – UEAAA Welcome Reception 2015
Aug 23, 2015
  • • Welcome Week
Aug 24, 2015
  • • Welcome Week
Aug 25, 2015
  • • Welcome Week
  • • 8:50 am – Academic Convocation
Aug 26, 2015
  • • Fall Semester Classes Begin
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 10:30 am – Phi Mu's Sweet Treats
  • • 4:00 pm – Catholic Campus Ministry Open House
  • • 4:00 pm – Center for Student Engagement Local Business Fair
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 9:00 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Capture the Flag
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Aug 27, 2015
  • • Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) - Otters Game
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 6:30 pm – International Club Meet & Greet
  • • 7:00 pm – Phi Mu Initiation (Phi Mu Members Only)
Aug 28, 2015
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Sykzone Event for Freshmen Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – Student Christian Fellowship
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 5:00 pm – Aces in Milwaukee Gathering
  • • 5:00 pm – International Club Sykzone Event for Freshmen Sign-ups
  • • 7:00 pm – Panhellenic Council/SAB Color War
  • • 9:00 pm – Student Activities Board Jessica Kirson-Comedian
Aug 29, 2015
Aug 30, 2015
  • • 1:00 pm – Outdoor Catholic Mass
  • • 7:00 pm – International Club Skyzone for Freshmen (Sign-up Required)
Aug 31, 2015
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 5:00 pm – AcesTV Call-out Meeting
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club - Catholic Campus Ministry Cookout with Bishop Thompson
Sep 1, 2015
  • • Last day to register or add courses and last day to drop a course without a "W"
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 7:00 pm – I-House - USA
  • • 7:30 pm – Fall Faculty Gala
  • • 8:00 pm – Habitat for Humanity Meeting (for Habitat for Humanity Members Only)
Sep 2, 2015
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: Sustaining Wildlife: Enhancing Native Plant Diversity at Vectren Conservation Park, in the Native Plant Garden in Koch Courtyard, and in Your Backyard
  • • 9:00 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Capture the Flag
  • • 9:30 pm – Quick Mass
Sep 3, 2015
  • • UEAAA/BSU Networking Event at the Human Relations Commission Dinner
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
Sep 4, 2015
  • • 4:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 4:00 pm – Center for Student Engagement Student Organization Fair
  • • 8:00 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Post-Focus Volleyball and Outdoor Games
Sep 5, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment - Panhellenic Preview Day
  • • 4:00 pm – Black Student Union Skate World (Freshmen Only)
September 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Aug 30, 2015
  • • 1:00 pm – Outdoor Catholic Mass
  • • 7:00 pm – International Club Skyzone for Freshmen (Sign-up Required)
Aug 31, 2015
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 5:00 pm – AcesTV Call-out Meeting
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club - Catholic Campus Ministry Cookout with Bishop Thompson
Sep 1, 2015
  • • Last day to register or add courses and last day to drop a course without a "W"
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 7:00 pm – I-House - USA
  • • 7:30 pm – Fall Faculty Gala
  • • 8:00 pm – Habitat for Humanity Meeting (for Habitat for Humanity Members Only)
Sep 2, 2015
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: Sustaining Wildlife: Enhancing Native Plant Diversity at Vectren Conservation Park, in the Native Plant Garden in Koch Courtyard, and in Your Backyard
  • • 9:00 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Capture the Flag
  • • 9:30 pm – Quick Mass
Sep 3, 2015
  • • UEAAA/BSU Networking Event at the Human Relations Commission Dinner
  • • 10:30 am – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 4:30 pm – Panhellenic Recruitment Registration Tables (Non-Greek Women)
Sep 4, 2015
  • • 4:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 4:00 pm – Center for Student Engagement Student Organization Fair
  • • 8:00 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Post-Focus Volleyball and Outdoor Games
Sep 5, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment - Panhellenic Preview Day
  • • 4:00 pm – Black Student Union Skate World (Freshmen Only)
Sep 6, 2015
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Trebles Without a Cause Open Auditions
  • • 4:00 pm – #NeuDirections
Sep 7, 2015
  • • Labor Day, Classes in Session
  • • 9:00 am – Panhellenic Recruitment (Non-Greek Women)
  • • 10:00 am – Security Awareness Week
  • • 8:00 pm – Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia Recruitment Event (Male Students Any Discipline)
  • • 9:00 pm – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment Orientation for Potential New Members
Sep 8, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – Security Awareness Week
  • • 4:30 pm – Changemaker Challenge Kickoff
  • • 5:00 pm – Venturing Crew 365 Open House
  • • 7:30 pm – Shawn Teichmer, saxophone
Sep 9, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – Security Awareness Week
  • • 3:00 pm – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 7:00 pm – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment Introduction Round Night 1
Sep 10, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – Security Awareness Week
  • • 3:00 pm – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 4:00 pm – Crick Lecture
  • • 5:00 pm – Graduates of the Last Decade (GOLD) - Wine Down to the Weekend
  • • 6:00 pm – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment Introduction Round Night 2
Sep 11, 2015
  • • 9:00 am – Indiana Music Educators Association Clinic and Symposium
  • • 10:00 am – Security Awareness Week
  • • 5:00 pm – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment Sisterhood/Philanthropy Night
Sep 12, 2015
  • • Family Day in the Park with UEAAA and UE Table
  • • 12:00 pm – Venturing Crew Bluegrass Fish and Wildlife Area Canoe Trip
  • • 2:00 pm – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment Preference Round
  • • 5:15 pm – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment Preference Night
Sep 13, 2015
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 12:30 pm – Panhellenic Council Bid Day Activities
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 1:15 pm – Panhellenic Council Formal Recruitment Bid Day Welcome to New Members
  • • 4:00 pm – #NeuDirections
Sep 14, 2015
  • • 12:00 pm – "Space and Light: Weaving a World" Weavings by Laura Foster-Nicholson
  • • 6:00 pm – Lambda Chi Alpha
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Informal Recruitment
Sep 15, 2015
  • • 11:00 am – Lambda Chi Alpha Watermelon Bust Team Sign-ups
  • • 12:00 pm – "Space and Light: Weaving a World" Weavings by Laura Foster-Nicholson
  • • 5:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner and Discussion
  • • 5:00 pm – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 7:30 pm – Eric McCluskey, baritone
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Informal Recruitment
Sep 16, 2015
  • • 11:00 am – Lambda Chi Alpha Watermelon Bust Team Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – Seasonal and Part-Time Job Fair
  • • 12:00 pm – "Space and Light: Weaving a World" Weavings by Laura Foster-Nicholson
  • • 3:30 pm – College Mentors for Kids! Mentors Call-Out Meeting
  • • 4:00 pm – Creative Writing Coffee Hour featuring Richard Newman
  • • 5:00 pm – Humanities and Social Sciences Internship Showcase
  • • 6:30 pm – Humanities and Social Sciences Night
  • • 7:00 pm – Delta Sigma Pi Recruitment Meet the Chapter (Business Majors Only)
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Informal Recruitment
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Sep 17, 2015
  • • Student-alumni Mentoring Kick-off
  • • 11:00 am – Lambda Chi Alpha Watermelon Bust Team Sign-ups
  • • 12:00 pm – "Space and Light: Weaving a World" Weavings by Laura Foster-Nicholson
  • • 5:30 pm – Student-Alumni Mentoring Program Kick-Off
  • • 8:00 pm – Delta Sigma Pi Social Night (Business Majors Only)
Sep 18, 2015
  • • Purple Visit Day
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Alpha Delta Bake Sale
  • • 12:00 pm – "Space and Light: Weaving a World" Weavings by Laura Foster-Nicholson
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Alpha Delta Bake Sale
  • • 6:00 pm – Lambda Chi Alpha Watermelon Bust
Sep 19, 2015
  • • 12:00 pm – "Space and Light: Weaving a World" Weavings by Laura Foster-Nicholson
  • • 12:00 pm – Zeta Tau Alpha Alumnae/Collegiate Picnic
  • • 7:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Phi Day Night Live
Sep 20, 2015
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Women's Soccer vs. Vandy, Pre-match Event
  • • 4:00 pm – #NeuDirections
  • • 7:00 pm – WUEV Concert: Bach Meets Baker
Sep 21, 2015
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner and Discussion
Sep 22, 2015
  • • 11:00 am – Social Innovations Club Changemaker Challenge Information
  • • 6:00 pm – Delta Sigma Pi Professional Event (DSP members & recruits only)
  • • 7:30 pm – Cara Dailey, flute
Sep 23, 2015
  • • 4:00 pm – Grief Group
  • • 6:00 pm – Colleges Against Cancer ACS & Gilda's Club Documentary
  • • 6:00 pm – Men's Soccer at IU - Pre-match Tailgate
  • • 6:00 pm – Spanish Film Club Callout Meeting
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Sep 24, 2015
  • • 8:00 am – Accounting Interview Day-Indianapolis
  • • 11:00 am – Muslim Student Association Eid Celebration
  • • 11:00 am – Social Innovation Club
  • • 6:30 pm – Pshcyology Club/Psi Chi Call-Out Meeting/Senior Panel
  • • 7:00 pm – College Democrats: Bernie Sanders Grassroots Organizing
  • • 7:00 pm – Sex, Drugs, Alcohol & Everything In Between
Sep 25, 2015
  • • Family Weekend 2015 Events
  • • Family Weekend and Homecoming 2015
  • • Homecoming and Family Weekend 2015 Events
  • • Sigma Phi Epsilon 60th Anniversary
  • • 10:00 am – Colleges Against Cancer/Sigma Phi Epsilon Smash Away Cancer
  • • 11:00 am – UNICEF Campus Initiative Recruitment Table
  • • 4:00 pm – Black Student Union Family Weekend BSU Family Feud
  • • 7:00 pm – UE Department of Chemistry Alumni Mixer
  • • 7:30 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
Sep 26, 2015
  • • Family Weekend 2015 Events
  • • Family Weekend and Homecoming 2015
  • • Homecoming and Family Weekend 2015 Events
  • • Sigma Phi Epsilon 60th Anniversary
  • • 11:00 am – Newman Club St. Vincent de Paul Block Party
  • • 2:00 pm – Family Weekend Concert
  • • 2:00 pm – Forever Purple Weekend (Family Weekend & Homecoming) Carnival
  • • 7:30 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
  • • 8:15 pm – Forever Purple Weekend (Family Weekend & Homecoming) CSE Fireworks
  • • 9:00 pm – Forever Purple Weekend (Family Weekend & Homecoming) CSE rePercussion
Sep 27, 2015
  • • Family Weekend 2015 Events
  • • Family Weekend and Homecoming 2015
  • • Homecoming and Family Weekend 2015 Events
  • • Sigma Phi Epsilon 60th Anniversary
  • • 9:00 am – Family Weekend Catholic Mass
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 2:00 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
  • • 4:00 pm – #NeuDirections
Sep 28, 2015
  • • 9:00 am – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Student Christian Fellowship Refugee Crisis: Awareness of the World Around Us
  • • 5:00 pm – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 5:00 pm – UE Newman Club Dinner Program - Rock Solid Catholicism
Sep 29, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Student Christian Fellowship Refugee Crisis: Awareness of the World Around Us
  • • 12:15 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 6:00 pm – Alcohol-Free Tailgate Party
  • • 6:00 pm – Spanish Club Call-Out Meeting
  • • 7:30 pm – UE3, brass faculty trio
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Formal Pledging (For SAI Members and Pledges Only)
  • • 9:00 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Prayers for Refugee Crisis
Sep 30, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – College Democrats Voter Registration
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 1:00 pm – Graduate School Fair
  • • 4:00 pm – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Grief Group
  • • 5:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 5:00 pm – College Democrats Voter Registration
  • • 5:00 pm – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Oct 1, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Fall Break Registration, T-shirt Sales, Advertising
  • • 4:00 pm – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – College Democrats Voter Registration
  • • 5:00 pm – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 7:00 pm – Alpha Omicron Pi Heart & Soul Academy Philanthropy (Sorority Members Only)
  • • 7:00 pm – Psychology Club & Black Student Union Race Relations Panel
  • • 7:30 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
Oct 2, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Fall Break Registration, T-shirt Sales, Advertising
  • • 12:00 pm – English as a New Language Fellowship Membership Recruitment
  • • 4:00 pm – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – College Democrats Voter Registration
  • • 7:30 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
Oct 3, 2015
  • • Chicago Alumni Event - Men's Soccer at Loyola, Pre-match Event
  • • Choose Your Own Adventure Sponsored by CSE
  • • 8:30 am – Music Therapy Continuing Education
  • • 12:00 pm – International Club It Takes a Village
  • • 4:00 pm – D.C. Area Gregory Gregory Celebration
  • • 7:30 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
October 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sep 27, 2015
  • • Family Weekend 2015 Events
  • • Family Weekend and Homecoming 2015
  • • Homecoming and Family Weekend 2015 Events
  • • Sigma Phi Epsilon 60th Anniversary
  • • 9:00 am – Family Weekend Catholic Mass
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 2:00 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
  • • 4:00 pm – #NeuDirections
Sep 28, 2015
  • • 9:00 am – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Student Christian Fellowship Refugee Crisis: Awareness of the World Around Us
  • • 5:00 pm – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 5:00 pm – UE Newman Club Dinner Program - Rock Solid Catholicism
Sep 29, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Student Christian Fellowship Refugee Crisis: Awareness of the World Around Us
  • • 12:15 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 6:00 pm – Alcohol-Free Tailgate Party
  • • 6:00 pm – Spanish Club Call-Out Meeting
  • • 7:30 pm – UE3, brass faculty trio
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Formal Pledging (For SAI Members and Pledges Only)
  • • 9:00 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Prayers for Refugee Crisis
Sep 30, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – College Democrats Voter Registration
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 1:00 pm – Graduate School Fair
  • • 4:00 pm – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Grief Group
  • • 5:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 5:00 pm – College Democrats Voter Registration
  • • 5:00 pm – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Oct 1, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Fall Break Registration, T-shirt Sales, Advertising
  • • 4:00 pm – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – College Democrats Voter Registration
  • • 5:00 pm – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 7:00 pm – Alpha Omicron Pi Heart & Soul Academy Philanthropy (Sorority Members Only)
  • • 7:00 pm – Psychology Club & Black Student Union Race Relations Panel
  • • 7:30 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
Oct 2, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Car Wash Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Fall Break Registration, T-shirt Sales, Advertising
  • • 12:00 pm – English as a New Language Fellowship Membership Recruitment
  • • 4:00 pm – Admissions Ambassadors Application Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – College Democrats Voter Registration
  • • 7:30 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
Oct 3, 2015
  • • Chicago Alumni Event - Men's Soccer at Loyola, Pre-match Event
  • • Choose Your Own Adventure Sponsored by CSE
  • • 8:30 am – Music Therapy Continuing Education
  • • 12:00 pm – International Club It Takes a Village
  • • 4:00 pm – D.C. Area Gregory Gregory Celebration
  • • 7:30 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
Oct 4, 2015
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – The Royal Society of Antarctica
  • • 4:00 pm – Evansville Jazz Society
Oct 5, 2015
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 4:45 pm – Newman Club Dinner Program- Fall Fest
Oct 6, 2015
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – InterFraternity Council Fraternity Recruitment Sign-ups
  • • 12:00 pm – Cognitive and Neural Sciences Research Group Pie a Professor
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 5:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 6:00 pm – Cognitive and Neural Sciences Research Group Pie a Professor
  • • 7:30 pm – Faculty Chamber Players
Oct 7, 2015
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – InterFraternity Council Fraternity Recruitment Sign-ups
  • • 12:00 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: The Antithesis of Justice
  • • 4:30 pm – History Club Call-Out Meeting
  • • 5:00 pm – ASHRAE Call-out Meeting (Mechanical/Civil Engineering Students
  • • 5:00 pm – Freshman 5 @ 5 for 45 Minutes!
  • • 6:00 pm – Engineering Speed Networking Event
  • • 6:00 pm – Honors Activity Board Talkback "The Royal Society of Antarctica"
  • • 7:00 pm – UE PRIDE Comedian Jeffrey Jay
  • • 8:30 pm – English as a New Language Fellowship Information Meeting
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Oct 8, 2015
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 11:00 am – InterFraternity Council Fraternity Recruitment Sign-ups
  • • 12:00 pm – International Club International Bazaar Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – International Club International Bazaar Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Pi Gamma Mu Induction
  • • 6:00 pm – Indianapolis Happy Hour Celebrating Gregory Gregory
Oct 9, 2015
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
  • • Volleyball Alumnae Weekend
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 12:00 pm – International Club International Bazaar Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – International Club International Bazaar Sign-ups
Oct 10, 2015
  • • Fall Break
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
  • • Volleyball Alumnae Weekend
Oct 11, 2015
  • • Fall Break
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
Oct 12, 2015
  • • Fall Break
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
Oct 13, 2015
  • • Fall Break
  • • Pre-Daymond John Event: UEAAA/Student Entrepreneurial Session
  • • UE Alumni Mediterranean Mosaic by Oceania Cruises
  • • 8:00 pm – College Democrats Democratic Primary Debate Viewing
Oct 14, 2015
  • • Classes Resume
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Blood Drive Registration
  • • 11:00 am – Newman Club ARC Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 11:30 am – Residence Life National Make a Difference Day Advertising
  • • 4:00 pm – Creative Writing Coffee Hour featuring Katie Darby Mullins
  • • 4:30 pm – Blood Drive Registration
  • • 4:30 pm – Newman Club ARC Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 5:30 pm – World of Opportunity-TSWTN
  • • 7:30 pm – P.R.I.D.E. COMING OUT DAY MOVIE: G.B.F.
  • • 9:00 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Capture the Flag
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Oct 15, 2015
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Blood Drive Registration
  • • 11:00 am – Newman Club ARC Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 11:30 am – Residence Life National Make a Difference Day Advertising
  • • 12:00 pm – Student Mentoring Program Lunch #1
  • • 12:15 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 12:15 pm – Student-Alumni Mentor Speaker Series Luncheon
  • • 4:30 pm – Newman Club ARC Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 6:00 pm – Interfraternity Council Recruitment Informational Seminar/Panel (Non-Greek Men)
  • • 7:00 pm – Gregory Gregory Day Celebrated in Evansville
  • • 7:30 pm – Black Student Union The Spoken History of Spoken Word Workshop
Oct 16, 2015
  • • Harlaxton Society Board Meeting
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portrait Appointments
  • • 11:00 am – Newman Club ARC Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 11:30 am – Residence Life National Make a Difference Day Advertising
  • • 4:30 pm – Blood Drive Registration
  • • 4:30 pm – Newman Club ARC Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 7:00 pm – Village Housing Social
Oct 17, 2015
  • • Men's Soccer at SIU Edwardsville - Pre-game Event
  • • 8:00 am – Open House
  • • 12:00 pm – Moore Hall Council 3v3 Futsol Tournament
  • • 5:00 pm – Interfraternity Council Phi Kappa Tau Open House (Non-Greek Men)
Oct 18, 2015
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 11:30 am – Women's Soccer at U Cincinnati Pre-game Event
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 5:00 pm – Interfranternity Council Sigma Phi Epsilon Open House (Non-Greek Males)
Oct 19, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 9:00 am – Zeta Tau Alpha Flamingo Fundraiser
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portraits
  • • 5:00 pm – Interfraternity Council Phi Gamma Delta (FIJI) Open House (Non-Greek Males)
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner Program - Getting to Know Pope Francis
Oct 20, 2015
  • • Career Development Health Career Fair
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 9:00 am – Zeta Tau Alpha Flamingo Fundraiser
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portraits
  • • 11:00 am – Circle K Food Drive Benefitting Tri-State Food Bank
  • • 11:00 am – Health Careers Fair
  • • 12:00 pm – Newman Club Blood Drive
  • • 4:00 pm – Student Q&A with Daymond John
  • • 4:30 pm – Circle K Food Drive Benefitting Tri-State Food Bank
  • • 5:00 pm – Interfraternity Council Sigma Alpha Epsilon Open House (Non-Greek Males)
  • • 7:00 pm – An Evening with Daymond John
  • • 7:30 pm – Elizabeth Robertson, oboe; Thomas Josenhans, clarinet
Oct 21, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 9:00 am – Zeta Tau Alpha Flamingo Fundraiser
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Graduate Portraits
  • • 11:00 am – Circle K Food Drive Benefitting Tri-State Food Bank
  • • 12:00 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 4:30 pm – Circle K Food Drive Benefitting Tri-State Food Bank
  • • 5:00 pm – Interfraternity Council Tau Kappa Epsilon Open House (Non-Greek Males)
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Oct 22, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Underclass Pictures
  • • 11:00 am – Circle K Food Drive Benefitting Tri-State Food Bank
  • • 4:30 pm – Circle K Food Drive Benefitting Tri-State Food Bank
  • • 5:00 pm – Interfraternity Council Lambda Chi Alpha Open House (Non-Greek Males)
  • • 6:30 pm – UNICEF Campus Initiative UN Day: Syrian Stories
Oct 23, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – 2016 LinC Underclass Pictures
  • • 12:00 pm – College Mentors for Kids Crew Sweat Shirt Sale
  • • 12:00 pm – GAP Info Session and Free Pizza!
  • • 4:00 pm – Saudi Students Organization Advising Day
  • • 5:00 pm – Interfraternity Council Preference Night-All 6 Fraternity Chapter Houses (Non-Greek Men)
  • • 6:30 pm – Student Christian Fellowship Coming Alive
  • • 7:30 pm – Theatre Production: Marriage
Oct 24, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 6:00 pm – Venturing Crew & International Club Extreme Hayride (Members Only)
  • • 7:00 pm – Interfraternity Council Bid Night/Passover
  • • 7:30 pm – Theatre Production: Marriage
Oct 25, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Theatre Production: Marriage
Oct 26, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Spring Semester Advising Begins
  • • 11:00 am – UE Greek Life Trick or Eat Sign-up
  • • 5:00 pm – Institute Speaker Series featuring Derreck Kayongo
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Halloween Party at Ozanam Family Shelter
  • • 6:00 pm – French Club Meeting/Presentation
  • • 7:30 pm – Theatre Production: Marriage
Oct 27, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:30 am – PT Club PT Month Awareness Display
  • • 11:00 am – UE Greek Life Trick or Eat Sign-up
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dream Center Volunteer Evening
  • • 5:00 pm – Volunteer at the Dream Center
  • • 7:30 pm – Theatre Production: Marriage
  • • 7:30 pm – University Choir Fall Concert
Oct 28, 2015
  • • Indianapolis Alumni Networking Luncheon and Indianapolis Career Fair
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 9:00 am – Zeta Tau Alpha BMOC Ticket Sales
  • • 10:00 am – Indiana Means Business! Career Fair
  • • 10:30 am – PT Club PT Month Awareness Display
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Alpha Theta Organization Fundraiser
  • • 11:00 am – UE Greek Life Trick or Eat Sign-up
  • • 5:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Alpha Theta Organization Fundraiser
  • • 7:00 pm – College Democrats & Young Americans for Liberty Republican Presidential Primary Debate Viewing
  • • 7:30 pm – Theatre Production: Marriage
  • • 8:00 pm – Colleges Against Cancer Meeting (Executive Board Only)
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Oct 29, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 9:00 am – Zeta Tau Alpha BMOC Ticket Sales
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Alpha Theta Organization Fundraiser
  • • 11:00 am – UNICEF Campus Initiative Trick-or-Treat Event
  • • 12:15 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 4:30 pm – Changemaker Challenge Final Pitches
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Alpha Theta Organization Fundraiser
  • • 7:30 pm – Theatre Production: Marriage
Oct 30, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 9:00 am – Zeta Tau Alpha BMOC Ticket Sales
  • • 11:00 am – BiSci Club Overcoming Quinolone Resistance in Bacterial Type
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Alpha Theta Organization Fundraiser
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Alpha Theta Organization Fundraiser
  • • 7:00 pm – 14th Annual Thomas C. Fiddick Memorial Lecture
  • • 7:00 pm – 2016 History Department Fiddick Lecture Series
  • • 7:00 pm – Zeta Tau Alpha - Big Man on Campus
Oct 31, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 2:00 pm – International Club Pumpkin Carving
  • • 4:00 pm – UE Greek Life Trick-Or-Eat Canned Goods Collection
  • • 9:00 pm – Resident Students Association Halloween Bash
November 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Nov 1, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 4:00 pm – Yan Shen, piano
Nov 2, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Purple Visit Day
  • • Spring Semester and Winter Intersession Registration Begins
  • • 11:00 am – Colleges Against Cancer Battle of the Beards
  • • 11:00 am – Sigma Phi Epsilon Haunted House Advertising
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Vertical eXcape Sign-ups
  • • 12:30 pm – Venturing Crew Vertical eXcape Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Colleges Against Cancer Battle of the Beards
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner Program- Who is God Calling Me to Be?
  • • 5:00 pm – Venturing Crew Vertical eXcape Sign-ups
  • • 8:00 pm – Colleges Against Cancer Meeting
Nov 3, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – Colleges Against Cancer Battle of the Beards
  • • 11:00 am – Sigma Phi Epsilon Haunted House Advertising
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 5:00 pm – Colleges Against Cancer Battle of the Beards
  • • 6:00 pm – St. John's Daylight Youth Group Fun Night
  • • 7:30 pm – University Wind Ensemble
  • • 8:30 pm – Delta Sigma Pi Game Night (Members & Pledges Only)
Nov 4, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Delta Omega Zeta Price is Right Ticket Sales
  • • 11:00 am – Colleges Against Cancer Battle of the Beards
  • • 11:00 am – Sigma Phi Epsilon Haunted House Advertising
  • • 12:00 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: Salami Tactics and the Future of U.S.-Russian Relations
  • • 5:00 pm – Colleges Against Cancer Battle of the Beards
  • • 5:00 pm – Wanna Be a Better Catholic?
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Nov 5, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Delta Omega Zeta Price is Right Ticket Sales
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 7:00 pm – Musical Madness Call Out Meeting
Nov 6, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Delta Omega Zeta Price is Right Ticket Sales
  • • 12:30 pm – Venturing Crew Vertical eXcape Sign-ups
  • • 7:30 pm – Schmidt Opera Series: Death by Aria
Nov 7, 2015
  • • Chi Omega Semi-formal
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 2:00 pm – Delta Sigma Pi Initiation Ceremony (Members and New Members)
  • • 6:00 pm – Society of Archaeology and the History of Art Halloween Bash (Members Only)
  • • 7:00 pm – Alpha Omicron Pi Ceremony of Transistion (AOII Members and New Members Only)
  • • 7:30 pm – Delta Omega Zeta The Price is Right
  • • 7:30 pm – Schmidt Opera Series: Death by Aria
  • • 8:00 pm – Venturing Crew Vertical eXcape Rock Climbing
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Phi Epsilon Haunted House
Nov 8, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 12:30 pm – Powell Hall Basement Residents Garden of the Gods Trip
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 4:00 pm – Evansville Jazz Society
Nov 9, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner Program- From Sinners to Saints: Catholic Morality
  • • 7:00 pm – NSLS Ropes Course (Current and Incoming Members Only)
Nov 10, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 5:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 7:00 pm – I'd Tap That (Pinata)
  • • 7:30 pm – University Orchestra Fall Concert
Nov 11, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Student Mentoring Program Lunch #2
  • • 11:00 am – Sigma Alpha Epsilon Paddy Murphy Pageant Ticket Sales
  • • 4:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Epsilon Paddy Murphy Pageant Ticket Sales
  • • 5:00 pm – Wanna Be a Better Catholic?
  • • 7:00 pm – James MacLeod will read from his newly released book, Evansville in World War II
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Nov 12, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Psychology Club Panel Discussion on Child Development
  • • 11:00 am – Sigma Alpha Epsilon Paddy Murphy Pageant Ticket Sales
  • • 12:15 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 12:15 pm – Student-Alumni Mentor Speaker Series Luncheon
  • • 4:00 pm – Crick Lecture
  • • 4:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Epsilon Paddy Murphy Pageant Ticket Sales
Nov 13, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Last Day to Drop a Course and Receive a "W"
  • • 11:00 am – Sigma Alpha Epsilon Paddy Murphy Pageant Ticket Sales
  • • 4:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Epsilon Paddy Murphy Pageant Ticket Sales
  • • 6:00 pm – Gregory Gregory Celebration in Kansas City
  • • 7:00 pm – Paddy Murphy Pageant
  • • 7:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Epsilon 2nd Annual Paddy Murphy Pageant
  • • 7:15 pm – Phi Alpha Theta Swing Dance Fundraiser
  • • 7:30 pm – Big Fish
Nov 14, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 7:00 pm – Phi Mu Rock for Riley
  • • 7:30 pm – Big Fish
  • • 9:00 pm – Student Activities Board - M. Dickson:Comedian
Nov 15, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – Double Reed Day
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Big Fish
Nov 16, 2015
  • • International Education Week
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – UE Study Abroad Fair: What, Where, When, and How to Study Abroad
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner Program- Holy Mary, Our Mother
  • • 7:00 pm – IEW Featured Panel: Cuba in Context: Four Perspectives
Nov 17, 2015
  • • International Education Week
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 12:15 pm – Lunch and Lead
  • • 1:30 pm – UE Student Presentations: Study, Research, and Experiential Engagement Abroad
  • • 7:30 pm – Eykamp String Quartet
Nov 18, 2015
  • • ICI Alumni Event at Icemen Game
  • • International Education Week
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 12:00 pm – Language and Culture Mini-Lessons
  • • 5:00 pm – Wanna Be a Better Catholic?
  • • 7:00 pm – I-House IEW Event
  • • 8:00 pm – Delta Sigma Pi Professional Speaker (Delta Sigma Pi Members Only)
  • • 8:30 pm – Newman Club's Eucharistic Adoration
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Nov 19, 2015
  • • International Education Week
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 5:30 pm – UEAAA Women's Basketball/BSU Holiday Networking Dinner
  • • 6:00 pm – String Ensemble Fall Concert
  • • 7:30 pm – Big Fish
Nov 20, 2015
  • • International Education Week
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 4:30 pm – International Club 29th Annual International Bazaar
  • • 5:00 pm – 29th Annual International Bazaar – International Club
  • • 7:30 pm – Big Fish
Nov 21, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 9:00 am – Phi Mu Initiation (Phi Mu Members, Pledges and Alumni Only)
  • • 10:30 am – 5th Annual Aces Fan Fest
  • • 7:30 pm – Big Fish
Nov 22, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Alpha Omicron Pi Elections (AOII Members Only)
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Big Fish
  • • 2:00 pm – Woodwind Chamber Ensembles
  • • 6:00 pm – Mixed Choir and Women’s Choruses Fall Concert
  • • 7:30 pm – Brass Chamber Recital
Nov 23, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Physical Therapy Direct Entry Day
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Thanksgiving Meal
  • • 5:30 pm – Honors Activity Board Big Fish Talk Back
  • • 7:30 pm – Jazz Ensemble II Fall Concert
  • • 7:30 pm – University Band Fall Concert
Nov 24, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
Nov 25, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Thanksgiving Break Begins
Nov 26, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Thanksgiving Break Begins
  • • 11:00 am – Aces in California Thanksgiving Lunch
Nov 27, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Thanksgiving Break Begins
Nov 28, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
Nov 29, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
Nov 30, 2015
  • • Classes Resume
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner Program- Advent Reflections
Dec 1, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 4:00 pm – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 7:30 pm – Diane Schuur with UE Jazz Ensemble I
Dec 2, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Chi Omega Dishes for Wishes Ticket Sales
  • • 10:00 am – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: Evansville on the Ohio
  • • 4:00 pm – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 5:00 pm – Wanna Be a Better Catholic?
  • • 6:00 pm – Spanish Film Club Movie and Discussion
  • • 8:00 pm – Delta Sigma Pi Professional Speaker (DSP Members Only)
  • • 8:00 pm – UE Music Therapy Association Relaxation Night
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Dec 3, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 7:00 am – Holiday Art and Craft Sale
  • • 10:00 am – Chi Omega Dishes for Wishes Ticket Sales
  • • 10:00 am – UE Music Therapy Association Cookie Jar Sale
  • • 5:30 pm – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Call-Out Meeting
  • • 5:30 pm – UE Music Therapy Association Cookie Jar Sale
  • • 6:00 pm – UELA Conclave (UELA Members Only)
Dec 4, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Purple Santa, Vespers and Other Holiday Celebrations
  • • Purple Visit Day/Fly-in Day
  • • 10:00 am – Chi Omega Dishes for Wishes Ticket Sales
  • • 10:00 am – UE Music Therapy Association Cookie Jar Sale
  • • 4:00 pm – UE PRIDE SafeZone Training
  • • 5:00 pm – Saudi Students Organization Annual Celebration
  • • 5:30 pm – Student Activities Board Christmas on Campus Ice Skating
  • • 5:30 pm – Student Activities Board Christmas on Campus Snow Globe Photos
  • • 5:30 pm – Student Alumni Ambassadors Purple Santa Party
  • • 5:30 pm – UE Music Therapy Association Cookie Jar Sale
  • • 7:30 pm – University Choir and Kantorei, Candlelight Advent Vespers
  • • 8:30 pm – Neu Chapel Society Christmas on Campus Cookies and Student Christian Fellowship Hot Chocolate
  • • 8:30 pm – Student Activities Board Carriage Rides
  • • 8:30 pm – Student Activities Board Christmas on Campus Ice Skating
  • • 8:30 pm – Student Activities Board Christmas on Campus Snow Globe Photos
  • • 8:35 pm – Tree Lighting Ceremony and Caroling
Dec 5, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 3:00 pm – Trebles Without a Cause/Ladies in Pink Concert
  • • 5:00 pm – Chi Omega Dishes for Wishes
  • • 7:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Initiation and Senior Committment (SAI Members Only)
  • • 7:00 pm – Tau Kappa Epsilon Initiation (TKE Members Only)
December 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Nov 29, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
Nov 30, 2015
  • • Classes Resume
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner Program- Advent Reflections
Dec 1, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 4:00 pm – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 7:30 pm – Diane Schuur with UE Jazz Ensemble I
Dec 2, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 10:00 am – Chi Omega Dishes for Wishes Ticket Sales
  • • 10:00 am – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: Evansville on the Ohio
  • • 4:00 pm – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – 2015 LinC Yearbook Pass-out
  • • 5:00 pm – Wanna Be a Better Catholic?
  • • 6:00 pm – Spanish Film Club Movie and Discussion
  • • 8:00 pm – Delta Sigma Pi Professional Speaker (DSP Members Only)
  • • 8:00 pm – UE Music Therapy Association Relaxation Night
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Dec 3, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 7:00 am – Holiday Art and Craft Sale
  • • 10:00 am – Chi Omega Dishes for Wishes Ticket Sales
  • • 10:00 am – UE Music Therapy Association Cookie Jar Sale
  • • 5:30 pm – Sci Fi & Fantasy Club Call-Out Meeting
  • • 5:30 pm – UE Music Therapy Association Cookie Jar Sale
  • • 6:00 pm – UELA Conclave (UELA Members Only)
Dec 4, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Purple Santa, Vespers and Other Holiday Celebrations
  • • Purple Visit Day/Fly-in Day
  • • 10:00 am – Chi Omega Dishes for Wishes Ticket Sales
  • • 10:00 am – UE Music Therapy Association Cookie Jar Sale
  • • 4:00 pm – UE PRIDE SafeZone Training
  • • 5:00 pm – Saudi Students Organization Annual Celebration
  • • 5:30 pm – Student Activities Board Christmas on Campus Ice Skating
  • • 5:30 pm – Student Activities Board Christmas on Campus Snow Globe Photos
  • • 5:30 pm – Student Alumni Ambassadors Purple Santa Party
  • • 5:30 pm – UE Music Therapy Association Cookie Jar Sale
  • • 7:30 pm – University Choir and Kantorei, Candlelight Advent Vespers
  • • 8:30 pm – Neu Chapel Society Christmas on Campus Cookies and Student Christian Fellowship Hot Chocolate
  • • 8:30 pm – Student Activities Board Carriage Rides
  • • 8:30 pm – Student Activities Board Christmas on Campus Ice Skating
  • • 8:30 pm – Student Activities Board Christmas on Campus Snow Globe Photos
  • • 8:35 pm – Tree Lighting Ceremony and Caroling
Dec 5, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 3:00 pm – Trebles Without a Cause/Ladies in Pink Concert
  • • 5:00 pm – Chi Omega Dishes for Wishes
  • • 7:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Initiation and Senior Committment (SAI Members Only)
  • • 7:00 pm – Tau Kappa Epsilon Initiation (TKE Members Only)
Dec 6, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
Dec 7, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Dinner Program - Gift-Wrapping for Adopt-A-Family
  • • 8:00 pm – NSCS Finals Study Break (For NSCS Members Only)
Dec 8, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • 11:00 am – BiSci Club Finals Candy Hand Out
  • • 5:00 pm – ASHRAE Tour & Dinner of Tin Man Brewery with Technical Presentation
  • • 7:30 pm – Holiday Pops
  • • 9:30 pm – 30-minute Weekday Catholic Mass
Dec 9, 2015
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
  • • Reading/Study Day
Dec 10, 2015
  • • Final Examinations
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
Dec 11, 2015
  • • Final Examinations
  • • Katherine Baxter: Mapmaker
Dec 12, 2015
Dec 13, 2015
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
Dec 14, 2015
  • • Final Examinations
Dec 15, 2015
  • • Final Examinations
Dec 16, 2015
  • • Final Examinations
  • • 1:15 pm – Baccalaureate
  • • 3:00 pm – Winter Commencement
  • • 3:30 pm – Welcome Reception
Dec 17, 2015
  • • Winter Intersession Begins
Dec 18, 2015
  • • Last Day to Add a Winter Intersession Course
  • • Last Day to Drop a Course Without a “W”
Dec 19, 2015
  • • Last Day to Drop a Winter Intersession Course With a “W”
Dec 20, 2015
Dec 21, 2015
Dec 22, 2015
Dec 23, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 24, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 25, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 26, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 27, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 28, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 29, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 30, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 31, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Jan 1, 2016
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Jan 2, 2016
January 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Dec 27, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 28, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 29, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 30, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Dec 31, 2015
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Jan 1, 2016
  • • Holiday Break, University Closed
Jan 2, 2016
Jan 3, 2016
Jan 4, 2016
Jan 5, 2016
Jan 6, 2016
Jan 7, 2016
Jan 8, 2016
  • • Doctorate of Physical Therapy Day (2nd Degree Day)
  • • Registration of New Students and Returning Students who did not Register During Fall Semester
  • • Winter Intersession Ends
Jan 9, 2016
  • • 3:00 pm – Alumni Day at Men's Basketball
  • • 4:00 pm – Naples Reception
Jan 10, 2016
Jan 11, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • Spring Semester Classes Begin
  • • Suzuki Violin First Tuition Payment Due
  • • Suzuki Violin Lessons Begin
  • • 8:00 am – Social Innovation Club Before I Die... Board
  • • 5:00 pm – Newman Club Monday Night Dinner
Jan 12, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 8:00 am – Social Innovation Club Before I Die... Board
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 7:30 pm – Helen Reed, organ
Jan 13, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 8:00 am – Social Innovation Club Before I Die... Board
  • • 3:00 pm – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Jan 14, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 4:00 pm – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 6:30 pm – Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey Reception
Jan 15, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • Last day to register or add courses and last day to drop a course without a "W"
  • • 8:00 am – Social Innovation Club Before I Die... Board
Jan 16, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
Jan 17, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 12:30 pm – Clarinet and Saxophone Day
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 7:00 pm – Black Student Union The Art of Black Expression
Jan 18, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • Martin Luther King, Jr Day Celebration (No Classes)
  • • Suzuki Violin Martin Luther King Day - Lessons as Usual
  • • 8:00 am – Open House
Jan 19, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 6:00 pm – Time Management and Study Skills Workshop
  • • 6:00 pm – Venturing Crew Open House
  • • 7:30 pm – Anne Fiedler, piano
Jan 20, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 9:00 am – Orientation Leaders Recruitment
  • • 11:00 am – Delta Sigma Pi Recruitment Table
  • • 4:00 pm – College Mentors for Kids! Spring Kickoff
  • • 7:00 pm – I-House: Syria
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Jan 21, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 9:00 am – Orientation Leaders Recruitment
  • • 11:00 am – Delta Sigma Pi Recruitment Table
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Event Advertisement
  • • 7:00 pm – 21st Century Holocaust? The Syrian Conflict and its Human Cost
Jan 22, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • Davidson Scholar Day
  • • 9:00 am – Orientation Leaders Recruitment
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Event Advertisement
  • • 8:30 pm – Abstract (Photography Club) Sign-ups and Introductions
Jan 23, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • Engineering Scholar Day
  • • 7:00 pm – Tau Kappa Epsilon TKE's New Hope
Jan 24, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • Pre-game Event UE vs ISU at Terre Haute
  • • 9:00 am – UE Brass and Percussion Day
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Statewide Interfaith Symposium: East Meets West
Jan 25, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Spring Recruitment
Jan 26, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 10:00 am – UE Leadership Academy Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Book Recital
  • • 7:30 pm – Alicia Choi, violin
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Spring Recruitment
Jan 27, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 10:00 am – UE Leadership Academy Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Gamma Delta Dodge Ball Tournament Sign-ups
  • • 6:00 pm – Engineering Career Forum
  • • 7:00 pm – I-House: Venezuela
  • • 9:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Spring Recruitment
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Jan 28, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 10:00 am – UE Leadership Academy Blood Drive Sign-ups
  • • 11:00 am – International Club Ticket Sign-ups for 1/31 Basketball Game
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Gamma Delta Dodge Ball Tournament Sign-ups
Jan 29, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Gamma Delta Dodge-ball Tournament Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – UE High School Changemaker Challenge
  • • 6:00 pm – Hillel What is Judaism?
  • • 7:00 pm – Phi Gamma Delta Dodge-ball Tournament
  • • 7:30 pm – Concert - Robert Anemone, Violin
Jan 30, 2016
  • • Amy Musia: An Inspired Journey
  • • 8:00 am – Venturing Crew Winter Camping (Venturing Crew Members Only)
  • • 7:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Spring Recruitment
Jan 31, 2016
  • • 12:00 am – Venturing Crew Winter Camping (Venturing Crew Members Only)
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 7:30 pm – Concert - Kirsten Jermé, Cello
Feb 1, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – UNICEF Campus Initiative Information on End Trafficking Campaign
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
  • • 7:30 pm – College Democrats Iowa Caucus Party
Feb 2, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – UNICEF Campus Initiative Information on End Trafficking Campaign
  • • 12:00 pm – UE Leadership Academy American Red Cross Blood Drive
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 6:00 pm – UE Washington, D.C. Reception
  • • 7:30 pm – Faculty Chamber Players
Feb 3, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: Emotional Responsibility and Teaching Ethics: Student Empowerment
  • • 4:00 pm – Colleges Mentors for Kids: Greek Life on Campus
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 5:00 pm – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 6:30 pm – Black Student Union Black History Month Program
  • • 6:30 pm – UNICEF Campus Initiative Movie "End Trafficking Campaign: Not My Life
  • • 7:00 pm – I-House: South Korea
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Feb 4, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 5:00 pm – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: The Historical and Political Context of the Syrian Crisis
Feb 5, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 11:00 am – Rosary Group
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 5:00 pm – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 7:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker
  • • 7:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Formal Pledging (SAI Members & Pledges Only)
Feb 6, 2016
  • • 7:00 pm – Indiana Jones Meets The Da Vinci Code in an Old Egyptian Synagogue: The Amazing Tale of the Cairo Genizah
February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jan 31, 2016
  • • 12:00 am – Venturing Crew Winter Camping (Venturing Crew Members Only)
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 7:30 pm – Concert - Kirsten Jermé, Cello
Feb 1, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – UNICEF Campus Initiative Information on End Trafficking Campaign
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
  • • 7:30 pm – College Democrats Iowa Caucus Party
Feb 2, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – UNICEF Campus Initiative Information on End Trafficking Campaign
  • • 12:00 pm – UE Leadership Academy American Red Cross Blood Drive
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 6:00 pm – UE Washington, D.C. Reception
  • • 7:30 pm – Faculty Chamber Players
Feb 3, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: Emotional Responsibility and Teaching Ethics: Student Empowerment
  • • 4:00 pm – Colleges Mentors for Kids: Greek Life on Campus
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 5:00 pm – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 6:30 pm – Black Student Union Black History Month Program
  • • 6:30 pm – UNICEF Campus Initiative Movie "End Trafficking Campaign: Not My Life
  • • 7:00 pm – I-House: South Korea
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Feb 4, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 5:00 pm – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: The Historical and Political Context of the Syrian Crisis
Feb 5, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 11:00 am – Rosary Group
  • • 11:00 am – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker Fundraiser
  • • 5:00 pm – Venturing Crew Paoli Ski Trip Sign-ups
  • • 7:00 pm – Phi Kappa Tau Heartbreaker
  • • 7:00 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota Formal Pledging (SAI Members & Pledges Only)
Feb 6, 2016
  • • 7:00 pm – Indiana Jones Meets The Da Vinci Code in an Old Egyptian Synagogue: The Amazing Tale of the Cairo Genizah
Feb 7, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 7:30 pm – Concert - Rose Wollman, Viola
Feb 8, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • Suzuki Violin Second Tuition Payment Due
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
  • • 6:30 pm – UNICEF Campus Initiative General Meeting
Feb 9, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 10:00 am – University of Evansville Leadership Academy L2L Leadership Conference Sign-ups
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Rehearsal
  • • 6:00 pm – IEEE & ACM Social Event (For EECS Frehsmen and IEEE/ACM Board Members)
  • • 7:00 pm – Delta Omega Zeta Recruitment Fort Building & Disney Sing-a-long
  • • 7:30 pm – Alanna Keenan, soprano
Feb 10, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 10:00 am – University of Evansville Leadership Academy L2L Leadership Conference Sign-ups
  • • 5:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 7:00 pm – Black Student Union The Soul of Soul Food
  • • 7:00 pm – Delta Omega Zeta Spring Recruitment Spaghetti Dinner
  • • 7:00 pm – I-House: Argentina
Feb 11, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 10:00 am – University of Evansville Leadership Academy L2L Leadership Conference Sign-ups
  • • 4:00 pm – Crick Lecture
  • • 4:00 pm – Study Skills and Time Management Apps and Strategies
  • • 6:30 pm – BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner - Public Reception and Artist Talk
Feb 12, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 10:00 am – BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner - Student Lecture
  • • 11:00 am – Rosary Group
  • • 6:00 pm – Venturing Crew Paoli Peaks Ski Trip
  • • 7:30 pm – Sigma Alpha Iota SAI Air Band Competition
Feb 13, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 8:00 pm – Student Activities Board: Ball in the House - A night of acapella
  • • 9:00 pm – Resident Students Association Winter Whispers
Feb 14, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • Pre-game Event UE vs Loyola at Chicago
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
Feb 15, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • Suzuki Violin President's Day - Lessons as Usual
  • • 11:00 am – UNICEF Campus Initiative Bake Sale
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
  • • 5:00 pm – UNICEF Campus Initiative Bake Sale
Feb 16, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Rehearsal
  • • 7:00 pm – Honors Activity Board Nerd Wars
  • • 7:30 pm – Carol Dallinger, violin
  • • 7:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Ms Dallinger Faculty Recital
Feb 17, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 9:00 am – Musical Madness Ticket Sales
  • • 12:00 pm – Student-Alumni Mentor Speaker Series Luncheon
  • • 7:00 pm – Black Student Union The Art of Black Expression
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Feb 18, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 9:00 am – Musical Madness Ticket Sales
  • • 10:00 am – Career Expo
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: Islam, Religion, Syria: How do they all connect?
  • • 7:00 pm – English as a New Language Fellowship Game Night
  • • 7:00 pm – United Methodist Festival of Hymns
Feb 19, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • Road Trip
  • • 9:00 am – Musical Madness Ticket Sales
  • • 11:00 am – Rosary Group
  • • 2:00 pm – Student Alumni Ambassadors UE Birthday/Founders Day
  • • 7:30 pm – Lily Dale
  • • 7:30 pm – Musical Madness
Feb 20, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • Road Trip
  • • 3:00 pm – Suzuki Violin Aces Basketball Game Performance
  • • 7:30 pm – Lily Dale
  • • 7:30 pm – Musical Madness
Feb 21, 2016
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • Road Trip
  • • 10:30 am – 162th Founders Day Worship Service and Convocation
  • • 12:00 pm – 162th Founders Day Luncheon
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Lily Dale
Feb 22, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
  • • 6:30 pm – Japanese Club Food Culture Night
Feb 23, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 11:00 am – Career Day
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Book Recital
  • • 6:00 pm – Black Student Union Black History Month Dinner
  • • 7:30 pm – Wind Ensemble and University Choir
Feb 24, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 4:00 pm – Wahnita DeLong Reading featuring Steve Yates
  • • 7:00 pm – Black Student Union Kink, Coils, and Curls
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Feb 25, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 6:30 pm – Kimberly Jones' Artist Book Reception
  • • 7:30 pm – Lily Dale
Feb 26, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 11:00 am – Rosary Group
  • • 7:30 pm – Lily Dale
Feb 27, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • BIG Paintings by Joyce Garner
  • • 9:00 am – Phi Mu Pancake Breakfast
  • • 2:00 pm – Delta Omega Zeta Field Wars Episode 16: The Field Menace
  • • 6:30 pm – Tau Kappa Epsilon Glamour Girl 2016
  • • 7:30 pm – Lily Dale
Feb 28, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Lily Dale
  • • 4:00 pm – Evansville Jazz Society
Feb 29, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
Mar 1, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 7:30 pm – First Tuesday Concert Series, University Symphony Orchestra
Mar 2, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: The Hunt for Dark Matter
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Mar 3, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: The Power and Consequences of Xenophobia
Mar 4, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Suzuki Violin Annual Weekend Workshop
Mar 5, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
  • • Suzuki Violin Annual Weekend Workshop
March 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Feb 28, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Lily Dale
  • • 4:00 pm – Evansville Jazz Society
Feb 29, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
Mar 1, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 7:30 pm – First Tuesday Concert Series, University Symphony Orchestra
Mar 2, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: The Hunt for Dark Matter
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Mar 3, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: The Power and Consequences of Xenophobia
Mar 4, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Suzuki Violin Annual Weekend Workshop
Mar 5, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
  • • Suzuki Violin Annual Weekend Workshop
Mar 6, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
  • • Suzuki Violin First Spring Break
Mar 7, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
Mar 8, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
Mar 9, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
Mar 10, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Free Application for Federal Student Aid (FAFSA) deadline
  • • Spring Break
Mar 11, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
Mar 12, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
Mar 13, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Spring Break
Mar 14, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Classes Resume
  • • Fall and Summer Advising Begins
  • • Suzuki Violin Lessons Resume
  • • Suzuki Violin Third Tuition Payment Due
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
Mar 15, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 7:30 pm – Daniel Lin, piano
Mar 16, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 12:00 pm – Student-Alumni Mentor Speaker Series Luncheon
  • • 4:00 pm – Creative Writing Coffee Hour featuring McClanahan Schroeder
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Mar 17, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: Discrimination and Counterterrorism in Syria
Mar 18, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 11:00 am – Student Alumni Ambassadors Purple Friday
  • • 7:00 pm – UE for SHE Vagina Monologues
Mar 19, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 8:00 am – Phi Alpha Theta Regional Conference (Phi Alpha Theta Members/Guest Only
  • • 12:00 pm – Alpha Omicron Pi Strike Out Arthritis
  • • 6:00 pm – Chi Omega Silent Auction/Albion Fellows Bacon Center Speakers
  • • 7:00 pm – UE for SHE Vagina Monologues
Mar 20, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Suzuki Violin Second Spring Break
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
Mar 21, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Fall and Summer Registration Begins
  • • Purple Visit Day
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
Mar 22, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 7:30 pm – Kenneth Steinsultz, euphonium
Mar 23, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Mar 24, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 12:00 pm – University Worship - Holy Communion Thursday
Mar 25, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Easter Break
Mar 26, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Easter Break
Mar 27, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Easter Break
  • • 4:00 pm – Evansville Jazz Society
Mar 28, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Classes Resume
  • • Suzuki Violin Lessons Resume
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
Mar 29, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 7:30 pm – Timothy Zifer, trumpet
Mar 30, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 11:00 am – Summer and Part-Time Job Fair
  • • 6:00 pm – EXSS Forum
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Mar 31, 2016
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: Road to Mafraq
Apr 1, 2016
  • • 6:00 pm – Japanese Club Hanami
  • • 7:30 pm – Christine Kim, cello and Arunesh Nadgir, piano
Apr 2, 2016
  • • Neu Chapel 50th Anniversary: Religion Major/Clergy Reunion, Love at UE Vow Renewal & Rededication of Neu Chapel
April 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mar 27, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Easter Break
  • • 4:00 pm – Evansville Jazz Society
Mar 28, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • Classes Resume
  • • Suzuki Violin Lessons Resume
  • • 5:00 pm – Monday Night Dinner & Discussion
Mar 29, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 7:30 pm – Timothy Zifer, trumpet
Mar 30, 2016
  • • "Findings & Bindings": Artist Books by Kimberly Jones
  • • 11:00 am – Summer and Part-Time Job Fair
  • • 6:00 pm – EXSS Forum
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Mar 31, 2016
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: Road to Mafraq
Apr 1, 2016
  • • 6:00 pm – Japanese Club Hanami
  • • 7:30 pm – Christine Kim, cello and Arunesh Nadgir, piano
Apr 2, 2016
  • • Neu Chapel 50th Anniversary: Religion Major/Clergy Reunion, Love at UE Vow Renewal & Rededication of Neu Chapel
Apr 3, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
Apr 4, 2016
Apr 5, 2016
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 5:45 pm – Public Service Administration Class Visit
  • • 7:30 pm – Eykamp String Quartet
Apr 6, 2016
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Apr 7, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – Crescent Magazine
  • • 5:30 pm – Student-Alumni Mentor Program Closing Dinner
  • • 5:45 pm – Organizational Leadership Class Visit
Apr 8, 2016
  • • Last Day to Drop a Course and Receive a "W"
  • • 7:00 pm – Circle K Special Education Prom
Apr 9, 2016
  • • 1976 and 2006 Conference Championship Baseball Teams Reunion
  • • 8:00 am – Sigma Alpha Epsilon Annual Car Show
  • • 9:00 am – Technology Workshop with Mike Viega
  • • 11:00 am – Zeta Tau Alpha Rent-a-Puppy
  • • 7:00 pm – UE PRIDE Drag Show
Apr 10, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 4:00 pm – Second Annual UE Jazz Band Invitational
Apr 11, 2016
  • • Suzuki Violin Final Day to Pay Tuition
  • • 7:00 pm – Hesburgh Lecture
Apr 12, 2016
  • • 10:00 am – Teacher Recruitment Fair
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 7:30 pm – Kantorei and University Symphony Orchestra
Apr 13, 2016
  • • 4:00 pm – Andiron Lecture Series: The Prophets of Penzance: The Wesleys Take Cornwall and Bristol (and They’re Probably Way Cooler than You Thought)
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Apr 14, 2016
  • • 4:00 pm – Crick Lecture
  • • 6:00 pm – Scholars for Syria Lecture Series: UE Syrian Stories
Apr 15, 2016
  • • Festival of Faiths
  • • 11:00 am – Student Alumni Ambassadors Purple Friday
  • • 7:30 pm – Richard III
Apr 16, 2016
  • • 9:30 am – UE Annual Bike Race Women/9:30 a.m. Men/12:30 p.m.
  • • 12:00 pm – UEAAA Annual Luncheon
Apr 17, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Richard III
Apr 18, 2016
Apr 19, 2016
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Book Recital
  • • 7:30 pm – University Choir and Wind Ensemble
Apr 20, 2016
  • • 8:00 am – Teacher Candidate Interview Day
  • • 4:00 pm – Creative Writing Coffee Hour Senior Reading
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Apr 21, 2016
  • • 6:00 pm – String Ensemble Spring Concert
  • • 7:30 pm – Richard III
Apr 22, 2016
  • • 12:00 pm – Lambda Chi Alpha Teeter-Totter-a-Thon
  • • 3:00 pm – Phi Gamma Delta Hot-tub-a-thon
  • • 7:30 pm – Opera Production: Mozart’s The Impesario and Puccini’s Gianni Schicchi
  • • 7:30 pm – Richard III
Apr 23, 2016
  • • 8:00 am – Open House
  • • 7:30 pm – Opera Production: Mozart’s The Impesario and Puccini’s Gianni Schicchi
  • • 7:30 pm – Richard III
Apr 24, 2016
  • • Faculty Tree Planting and Retirement Ceremony
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 2:00 pm – Richard III
  • • 2:30 pm – Woodwind Chamber Concert
  • • 6:00 pm – Mixed Choir and Women’s Choruses Spring Concert
  • • 7:30 pm – Brass and Percussion Chamber Concert
Apr 25, 2016
  • • 7:30 pm – Jazz Ensemble II Spring Concert
  • • 7:30 pm – University Band Spring Concert
Apr 26, 2016
  • • 5:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Group Lessons
  • • 7:30 pm – Gumberts Award Competition
Apr 27, 2016
  • • Reading/Study Day
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
Apr 28, 2016
  • • Final Examinations
Apr 29, 2016
  • • Final Examinations
Apr 30, 2016
  • • Suzuki Violin Final Day of Spring Semester Lessons
May 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
May 1, 2016
  • • 11:00 am – University Worship
  • • 1:00 pm – Catholic Mass
  • • 1:00 pm – Suzuki Violin First Recital Rehearsal
May 2, 2016
  • • Final Examinations
  • • 4:00 pm – Suzuki Violin Second Recital Rehearsal
  • • 6:30 pm – Suzuki Violin First Recital
May 3, 2016
  • • Final Examinations
  • • 4:00 pm – Faculty Senate Meeting
  • • 4:00 pm – Suzuki Violin Third Recital Rehearsal
  • • 6:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Second Recital
May 4, 2016
  • • Final Examinations
  • • 4:00 pm – Suzuki Violin Fourth Recital Rehearsal
  • • 6:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Third Recital
  • • 9:30 pm – Catholic Mass
May 5, 2016
  • • 6:30 pm – Suzuki Violin Fourth Recital
May 6, 2016
May 7, 2016
  • • 10:00 am – Baccalaureate Service
  • • 1:30 pm – Commencement
May 8, 2016
May 9, 2016
May 10, 2016
May 11, 2016
May 12, 2016
May 13, 2016
May 14, 2016
May 15, 2016
May 16, 2016
  • • Summer Session 1 Begins
May 17, 2016
May 18, 2016
May 19, 2016
May 20, 2016
  • • Last Day to Drop a Course Without a “W”
  • • Last Day to Register for a Summer Session 1 Course
May 21, 2016
May 22, 2016
May 23, 2016
May 24, 2016
May 25, 2016
May 26, 2016
May 27, 2016
May 28, 2016
May 29, 2016
May 30, 2016
  • • Memorial Day, No Classes
May 31, 2016
Jun 1, 2016
Jun 2, 2016
  • • 7:00 pm – Adult Education Programs
Jun 3, 2016
Jun 4, 2016
June 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
May 29, 2016
May 30, 2016
  • • Memorial Day, No Classes
May 31, 2016
Jun 1, 2016
Jun 2, 2016
  • • 7:00 pm – Adult Education Programs
Jun 3, 2016
Jun 4, 2016
Jun 5, 2016
Jun 6, 2016
Jun 7, 2016
Jun 8, 2016
Jun 9, 2016
Jun 10, 2016
  • • Last Day to Drop a Summer Session 1 Course With a “W”
Jun 11, 2016
Jun 12, 2016
Jun 13, 2016
Jun 14, 2016
Jun 15, 2016
Jun 16, 2016
Jun 17, 2016
  • • Summer Session 1 Ends
Jun 18, 2016
Jun 19, 2016
Jun 20, 2016
  • • Summer Session 2 Begins
Jun 21, 2016
Jun 22, 2016
Jun 23, 2016
Jun 24, 2016
  • • Last Day to Drop a Course Without a “W”
  • • Last Day to Register for a Summer Session 2 Course
Jun 25, 2016
Jun 26, 2016
Jun 27, 2016
Jun 28, 2016
Jun 29, 2016
Jun 30, 2016
  • • 7:00 pm – Adult Education Programs
Jul 1, 2016
Jul 2, 2016
July 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Jun 26, 2016
Jun 27, 2016
Jun 28, 2016
Jun 29, 2016
Jun 30, 2016
  • • 7:00 pm – Adult Education Programs
Jul 1, 2016
Jul 2, 2016
Jul 3, 2016
Jul 4, 2016
  • • Independence Day, No Classes
Jul 5, 2016
Jul 6, 2016
Jul 7, 2016
Jul 8, 2016
Jul 9, 2016
Jul 10, 2016
Jul 11, 2016
Jul 12, 2016
Jul 13, 2016
Jul 14, 2016
Jul 15, 2016
  • • Last Day to Drop a Summer Session 2 Course With a “W”
Jul 16, 2016
  • • 8:00 am – Open House
Jul 17, 2016
Jul 18, 2016
Jul 19, 2016
Jul 20, 2016
Jul 21, 2016
Jul 22, 2016
  • • 10-week and Summer Session 2 End
Jul 23, 2016
Jul 24, 2016
Jul 25, 2016
Jul 26, 2016
Jul 27, 2016
Jul 28, 2016
Jul 29, 2016
Jul 30, 2016
Jul 31, 2016
Aug 1, 2016
Aug 2, 2016
Aug 3, 2016
Aug 4, 2016
Aug 5, 2016
Aug 6, 2016